MORRIS TIMETABLE & PROCESSION

Upton Folk Festival 2022 Saturday 30th April

Main Arena show spots outside Kings Head

Mason’s Apron

11:10

Crook

11:20

Nancy Butterfly Morris Side

11:30

Blackadder Morris

11:40

Plum Jerkum Border Morris 

11:50

White Hart Morris

12:00

Foxs Border Morris

12:10

Aelfgythe Border Morris 

12:20

Ledbury Morris

12:30

Belly Fusion Dance Collective

12:40

Merrie Morgana/Aziza! of Cheltenham 

12:50

Belle d’Vain 

13:00

Bow Brook Border Morris

13:10

Lady Bay Revellers

13:20

The Milltown Cloggies 

13:30

Full Moon Morris 

13:40

Black Pig Border Morris

13:50

Alvechurch Morris Men

14:00

Stone the Crows

14:10

Three Spires Morris

14:20

Bunnies from Hell Morris dancers

14:30

Styx of Stroud

14:40

Ironmen

14:50

Severn Gilders

15:00

Erstwhile Border Morris

15:10

Bakanalia 

15:20

Ragged Robin Morris International 

15:30

 

15:40

 

15:50

Massed Dance to The British Grenadiers

16:00

Upton Folk Festival 2022 Sunday 1st May

Main Arena show spots outside Kings Head

Happenstance Border Morris

10:30

Appleyard

10:40

Belle d’Vain

10:50

Lassington Oak Morris Men

11:00

Crook Morris 

11:10

Wychwayz Border Morris

11:20

Tattered Court

11:30

Plum Jerkum Border Morris

11:40

 

 

Parade

 

11:50

12:00

12:10

12:20

12:30

12:40

12:50

Sweet Coppin Clog 

13:00

So Xsighted

13:10

Lady Bay Revellers

13:20

Old Meg Morris

13:30

Knights of King Ina

13:40

Belly Fusion Dance Collective

13:50

Mason’s Apron

14:00

Stone the Crows

14:10

Black Pig Border Morris

14:20

Full Moon Morris

14:30

 Bedcote Morris

14:40

 Bunnies from Hell Morris dancers

14:50

 Clocs Canton

15:00

 Foxs Border Morris

15:10

The Milltown Cloggies

15:20

Severn Sisters Tribal

15:30

Ragged Robin Morris International

15:40

 

Sunday 1st May procession running order

1

Ledbury Morris

2

Ryknild Rabble

3

Wychwayz Border Morris 

4

Belly Fusion Dance Collective

5

Lady Bay Revellers

6

Full Moon Morris 

7

Sweet Coppin Clog

8

Bunnies from Hell Morris dancers

9

Crook Morris

10

Old Meg Morris 

11

Stone the Crows

12

Plum Jerkum Border Morris 

13

The Milltown Cloggies 

14

So Xsighted 

15

Appleyard 

16

Wild Thyme

17

Severn Sisters Tribal 

18

Belle d’Vain 

19

Black Pig Border Morris

20

Bedcote Morris

21

Foxs Border Morris

22

Knights of King Ina 

23

Clocs Canton

24

Erstwhile Border Morris

25

Bakanalia 

26

Mason’s Apron

27

Ragged Robin Morris International 

Morris Sides from Previous Years

Aelfgythe

Alvechurch Morris Men

Anstey Morris Men

Appleyard

Aziza

Belle D'Vain

Beltane Border Morris

Beorma Morris

Black Adder Clog Morris

Black Pig Border Morris

Bow Brook Border Morris

Carreg Las

Clogs Canton

Cwmni Gwerin Pontypwl

Dorset Buttons

Faithful City

Flag Crackers of Craven

Foxs Morris

Full Moon Morris

Golden Star Morris

Hobos Morris

Ironmen & Severn Gilders

Lassington Oak

Ledbury Morris

Meon Valley

Nancy Butterfly

Old Speckled Hen

Otter Morris

Ragged & Old

Royal Oak Morris

Ryknild Rabble

Severn Sisters Tribal

Sweet Coppin

The Tattered Court

Three Spires Morris

White Hart Morris Men

Wickham Morris

AND MANY MORE SIDES INCLUDING

 

Bakanalia
Bare Bones Border Morris
Barefoot Belly Dance
Bedcote Morris
Belly Fusion
Bradninch Millers
Bunnies from Hell
Carlisle Sword & Clog
Castle Clog
Crook Morris
Folk Friendzy
Happenstance Border Morris
Lady Bay Revellers
Les Berriauds de Vierzon
Masons Apron
Milltown Cloggies
Old Meg
Owlswick Morris
Plum Jerkum
Raise the Dust
Silhill Morris
Silurian Morris Men
Sowerby Bridge Morris Dancers
Stone the Crows
Styx of Stroud
Wild Oats
Wild Thyme Border Morris
Winterbourne Down Border Morris
Wychwayz